Tender for Access Control Biometric System Dual Factor, Qty: 1 NOS, ...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Access Control Biometric System Dual Factor, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #7) in Leh, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7749908 | Ref ID: 144921487). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 70235.

The tender is published on 10 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Proc of it Hw for Static Ops Room of 18 Ew Bn, RCB Connection Box for Telecommunication category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Proc of it Hw for Static Ops Room of 18 Ew Bn, RCB Connection Box for Telecommunication Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Access Control Biometric System Dual Factor, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 10 Jul 2026

Deadline: 21 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144921487

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7749908

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 70235

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: ACCESS CONTROL BIOMETRIC SYSTEM DUAL FACTOR
BOQ Title: Proc of it Hw for Static Ops Room of 18 Ew Bn, RCB Connection Box for Telecommunication
Item Title: Access Control Biometric System Dual Factor
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 10-07-2026 12:35 PM
End Date: 21-07-2026 8:00 PM
EMD Amount: 70235
BOQ Title: PROC OF IT HW FOR STATIC OPS ROOM OF 18 EW BN
GeMARPTS Searched: System above 50 LPH Capacity (V2), Multimedia Projector (MMP), Projector Screen (V2), Projector Mounting Stand (V2), Profile Projector (Version 2), Computed Radiography System (CR System), sonicator System, Uroflowmetry System, Revolving Chair (V5) Searched String: PROJECTOR SCREEN 500 INCH (MOTORIS...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections