Tender for Access cont Biometric sys dual factor, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BO...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Access cont Biometric sys dual factor, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #8) in Meerut, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6845479 | Ref ID: 129834072). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 70500.

The tender is published on 10 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of it Hw for Static Ops Room, Connector Mounting Hardware - Multi Plug category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of it Hw for Static Ops Room, Connector Mounting Hardware - Multi Plug Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Access cont Biometric sys dual factor, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 10 Nov 2025

Deadline: 01 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129834072

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6845479

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 70500

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Access cont Biometric sys dual factor
BOQ Title: Procurement of it Hw for Static Ops Room, Connector Mounting Hardware - Multi Plug
Item Title: Access cont Biometric sys dual factor
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 180
Start Date: 10-11-2025 12:49 PM
End Date: 01-12-2025 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 70500
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT OF IT HW FOR STATIC OPS ROOM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections