Tender for Access Biometric System, Qty: 1 Number, (BOQ Item #5)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Access Biometric System, Qty: 1 Number, (BOQ Item #5) in Kargil, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7808134 | Ref ID: 146254011). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 79952.

The tender is published on 31 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of IT Hardware out of IT Grant for the FY 2026 27, High End Desktop Computer Network Attached Storage (V2) Optical Network Terminal (ONT) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of IT Hardware out of IT Grant for the FY 2026 27, High End Desktop Computer Network Attached Storage (V2) Optical Network Terminal (ONT) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Access Biometric System, Qty: 1 Number, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 31 Jul 2026

Deadline: 10 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146254011

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7808134

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 79952

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Access Biometric System
BOQ Title: Procurement of IT Hardware out of IT Grant for the FY 2026 27, High End Desktop Computer Network Attached Storage (V2) Optical Network Terminal (ONT)
Item Title: Access Biometric System
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Number
Delivery Period (In number of days): 180
Start Date: 30-07-2026 2:08 PM
End Date: 10-08-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 79952
BOQ Title: Procurement of IT Hardware out of IT Grant for the FY 2026 27
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Desktop High End Desktop Computer Searched String: LAN and Network Components Cable network tester, Spectrum Analyzers and Vector Network Analyzers, PRAN: Processor and Network Module (NPCIL), RJ45 Network Surge Protection Device (SPD), tent arctic camping and outdoor equipment, Ten...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections