Tender for Accelerometer with Magnetic Base, Sensor Cable and Conax ...

The BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED (BHEL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Accelerometer with Magnetic Base, Sensor Cable and Conax Single Split Gland, Qty: 8 in Rangareddi, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6920057 | Ref ID: 130763372).

The tender is published on 24 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Accelerometer (Transducer) (MNIT) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Accelerometer (Transducer) (MNIT) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Accelerometer with Magnetic Base, Sensor Cable and Conax Single Split Gland, Qty: 8

Posting Date: 24 Nov 2025

Deadline: 04 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130763372

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6920057

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Accelerometer with magnetic base, Sensor cable and Conax single split gland
Quantity Required: 8
Start Date: 24-11-2025 2:33 PM
End Date: 04-12-2025 3:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: ISAT Phone Docking Unit Along with Magnetic Base Outdoor / Vehicular Antenna, pH Meter, MCCB with Thermal Magnetic / Microprocessor Based Trip Unit, Mechanised Hook and Clips with Base(OFB-DEFENCE), Stainless Steel Utensil as per IS 14756, Accelerometer (Transducer) (MNIT), Tributyrin Agar Base with...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections