Tender for Accelerator Pedal Sensor, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #7)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Accelerator Pedal Sensor, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #7) in Chamoli, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7912159 | Ref ID: 147175644).

The tender is published on 13 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Fuel Injection Pump Assembly category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Fuel Injection Pump Assembly Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Accelerator Pedal Sensor, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 13 Aug 2026

Deadline: 24 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147175644

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7912159

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: ACCELERATOR PEDAL SENSOR
BOQ Title: Fuel Injection Pump Assembly
BOQ Title: Fuel Injection Pump Assembly
Item Title: Accelerator Pedal Sensor
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 21
Start Date: 13-08-2026 11:26 AM
End Date: 24-08-2026 12:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Bush Set for lever & Armature for DCEM Brakes (SAIL), Sofa (V3), Bush Bearing, Carbon Bush, Desk and Bench Set for Classroom/Training Area, Self Propelled Reaper, Portable Pump Set for Fire Fighting Conforming To IS 942​, Self Propelled Weeder, Gravity Feed Infusion Sets (Single Use) Conforming to I...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections