Tender for Accelerator Cable, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #12)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Accelerator Cable, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #12) in Bikaner, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7917088 | Ref ID: 147215961).

The tender is published on 14 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Wired Microphone (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Wired Microphone (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Accelerator Cable, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #12)

Posting Date: 14 Aug 2026

Deadline: 24 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147215961

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7917088

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Accelerator Cable
BOQ Title: Wired Microphone (V2)
BOQ Title: Wired Microphone (V2)
Item Title: Accelerator Cable
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 14-08-2026 10:26 AM
End Date: 24-08-2026 11:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: Purpose (V2) Conforming to IS 778, Dual Headed Gamma Camera, Automotive Hydraulic Brake Fluid, Heavy Duty (V2) Conforming to IS 8654 Searched String: Window Dropper Handmade - Bamboo Window / Door Curtains, Fixed Computer Workstation, Mosquito Mesh Window Frame (V2), Traffic Police Booths, UPVC (Unp...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections