Tender for Acceleration Sensor, Part No. 4470419, Qty: 1 EA, (BOQ It...

The NORTHERN COALFIELDS LIMITED (NCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Acceleration Sensor, Part No. 4470419, Qty: 1 EA, (BOQ Item #13) in Singrauli, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7925119 | Ref ID: 147816850).

The tender is published on 24 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Boq Bid, AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Boq Bid, AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Acceleration Sensor, Part No. 4470419, Qty: 1 EA, (BOQ Item #13)

Posting Date: 24 Aug 2026

Deadline: 03 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147816850

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7925119

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: ACCELERATION SENSOR, PART NO. 4470419
BOQ Title: Boq Bid, AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse
BOQ Title: Boq Bid, AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse
Item Title: Acceleration Sensor, Part No. 4470419
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: EA
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 24-08-2026 11:22 AM
End Date: 03-09-2026 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: BOQ BID
GeMARPTS Searched: 4354236 Pressure and Vacuum Relief Valve, Copper Alloy Gate Valve For Waterworks Purpose (V2) Conforming to IS 778, Pressure Relief Device/Valve (PRV/PRD) For Oil Filled Transformer (BHEL), Swing Check Type Reflux Valves for Water Works Purposes (Single Door Pattern) (V2) as per IS 5312 (Part1), Cop...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections