Tender for Acceleration Pedal Sensor, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #6)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Acceleration Pedal Sensor, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #6) in Kargil, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6897668 | Ref ID: 130253120).

The tender is published on 16 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from mt 40, Wheel Bearing Grease as per IS 10647 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar mt 40, Wheel Bearing Grease as per IS 10647 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Acceleration Pedal Sensor, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 16 Nov 2025

Deadline: 26 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130253120

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6897668

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Ciaz
BOQ Title: mt 40, Wheel Bearing Grease as per IS 10647
Item Title: Acceleration Pedal Sensor
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 16-11-2025 11:42 AM
End Date: 26-11-2025 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: mt 40
GeMARPTS Searched: Services ISI marked to IS 17043 (Part 1), Brake Liners, TC Casing Bit / Casing Shoe Bit for Surface Mineral Exploration, Floating Equipment for Casing Pipes (ONGC), Bush Set for lever & Armature for DCEM Brakes (SAIL), Pump Shoes for Gram Prahari (UP), Safety Footwear For Railway Workshop, Safety Fo...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections