Tender for ACB Servicing, Qty: 5 JOB, (BOQ Item #4)

The INDO-TIBETAN BORDER POLICE FORCE (ITBP), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for ACB Servicing, Qty: 5 JOB, (BOQ Item #4) in Ambala, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6857622 | Ref ID: 129539365). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 7000.

The tender is published on 05 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Arm of Feeder Pillar and Sub Station, 66 kV Current Transformer for Sub-stations / Power Houses (PSPCL)) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Arm of Feeder Pillar and Sub Station, 66 kV Current Transformer for Sub-stations / Power Houses (PSPCL)) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: ACB Servicing, Qty: 5 JOB, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 05 Nov 2025

Deadline: 27 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129539365

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6857622

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 7000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Servicing & cleaning of ACB 800 AMP LT panel cleaning of male female connector with CTC chemicals at Site complete
BOQ Title: Arm of Feeder Pillar and Sub Station, 66 kV Current Transformer for Sub-stations / Power Houses (PSPCL))
Item Title: ACB Servicing
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: JOB
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 05-11-2025 11:30 AM
End Date: 27-11-2025 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 7000
BOQ Title: ARM OF FEEDER PILLAR AND SUB STATION

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections