Tender for Acarbose 25 Mg Tab, Qty: 100 No, (BOQ Item #2)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Acarbose 25 Mg Tab, Qty: 100 No, (BOQ Item #2) in Patiala, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7483568 | Ref ID: 141031396). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 110000.

The tender is published on 10 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 18 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Medical Stores, Anti TB Drugs - Isoniazid 300 mg Tablet category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Medical Stores, Anti TB Drugs - Isoniazid 300 mg Tablet Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Acarbose 25 Mg Tab, Qty: 100 No, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 10 May 2026

Deadline: 18 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141031396

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7483568

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 110000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: ACARBOSE 25 MG TAB
BOQ Title: Medical Stores, Anti TB Drugs - Isoniazid 300 mg Tablet
Item Title: Acarbose 25 Mg Tab
Item Quantity: 100
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 08-05-2026 9:19 AM
End Date: 18-05-2026 10:00 AM
EMD Amount: 110000
BOQ Title: MEDICAL STORES
GeMARPTS Searched: First Line Anti TB Drugs for NTEP - Ethambutol 800 mg Tablet, Proteinase K, Anti TB Drugs - Ethionamide 250 mg Tablets Searched String: AMISULPRIDE 200 MG TAB Anti TB Drugs - Isoniazid 300 mg Tablet, Anti TB Drugs - Levofloxacin 500 mg Tablets, Laboratory Vials (V2), First Line Anti TB Drugs for NTE...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections