Tender for Academy Track Suit, Qty: 318 Prs, (BOQ Item #38)

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Academy Track Suit, Qty: 318 Prs, (BOQ Item #38) in Kannur, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7244830 | Ref ID: 136466798). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 367000.

The tender is published on 24 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Battery-Powered Electronic Clock category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Battery-Powered Electronic Clock Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Academy Track Suit, Qty: 318 Prs, (BOQ Item #38)

Posting Date: 24 Feb 2026

Deadline: 06 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136466798

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7244830

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 367000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per SOW Annexure I serial 38
BOQ Title: Battery-Powered Electronic Clock
Item Title: Academy Track Suit
Item Quantity: 318
Unit of Measure: Prs
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 24-02-2026 11:18 AM
End Date: 06-03-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 367000
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: DIGITAL CLOCK Battery-Powered Electronic Clock, Digital Multimeter, Electronic Clock with Mains Power, Wall Clocks (Battery Operated) (V2) Conforming to IS 12510, Chess Board (V2), Digital Timer, Digital Burette, true rms clamp meter, Digital Barometer, digital conductivity meter Se...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections