Tender for Ac Static Watthour Meters - Energy Meter (V2) as Per is 1...

The EAST COAST RAILWAY (ECOR), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Ac Static Watthour Meters - Energy Meter (V2) as Per is 13779, Qty: 1085 in Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5578321 | Ref ID: 111605646). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 12478.

The tender is published on 11 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Ac Static Watthour Meters - Energy Meter (V2) as Per is 13779, Qty: 1085 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Ac Static Watthour Meters - Energy Meter (V2) as Per is 13779, Qty: 1085 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Ac Static Watthour Meters - Energy Meter (V2) as Per is 13779, Qty: 1085

Posting Date: 11 Dec 2024

Deadline: 02 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 111605646

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5578321

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 12478

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

AC Static Watthour Meters - Energy Meter (V2) as per IS 13779 (Q2)
Quantity Required: 1085
Start Date: 11-12-2024 4:31 PM
End Date: 02-01-2025 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 12478

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections