Tender for AC Power supply module - MDPL Jaipur, Qty: 1 EA, (BOQ Ite...

The HINDUSTAN PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED (HPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for AC Power supply module - MDPL Jaipur, Qty: 1 EA, (BOQ Item #390) in Kachchh, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7799703 | Ref ID: 145366092). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 796440.

The tender is published on 17 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of Ucp Spares at Mdpl Locations, Power Control Center (PCC) Panel for Power Distribution category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of Ucp Spares at Mdpl Locations, Power Control Center (PCC) Panel for Power Distribution Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: AC Power supply module - MDPL Jaipur, Qty: 1 EA, (BOQ Item #390)

Posting Date: 17 Jul 2026

Deadline: 31 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145366092

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7799703

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 796440

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Bently Nevada Part No_ 3500_15 or equivalent
BOQ Title: Supply of Ucp Spares at Mdpl Locations, Power Control Center (PCC) Panel for Power Distribution
Item Title: AC Power supply module - MDPL Jaipur
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: EA
Delivery Period (In number of days): 56
Start Date: 17-07-2026 12:55 PM
End Date: 31-07-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 796440
BOQ Title: SUPPLY OF UCP SPARES AT MDPL LOCATIONS
GeMARPTS Searched: Package No 4 - Atal Tinkering Lab of Niti Aayog Power Supply and Accessories and Safety Equipment

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections