Tender for AC Power Electrical Cabling, Qty: 28 Rmt, (BOQ Item #46)

The CENTRAL BOARD OF EXCISE AND CUSTOMS (CBEC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for AC Power Electrical Cabling, Qty: 28 Rmt, (BOQ Item #46) in Kolhapur, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6451957 | Ref ID: 122648429). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 520000.

The tender is published on 15 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Furniture and Fixture for CGST Office Building, High-end Office Furniture Set (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Furniture and Fixture for CGST Office Building, High-end Office Furniture Set (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: AC Power Electrical Cabling, Qty: 28 Rmt, (BOQ Item #46)

Posting Date: 15 Jul 2025

Deadline: 05 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122648429

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6451957

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 520000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 1.5sq.mm cable with end termination for all IDU units (2rmt for each units)
BOQ Title: Procurement of Furniture and Fixture for CGST Office Building, High-end Office Furniture Set (V2)
Item Title: AC Power Electrical Cabling
Item Quantity: 28
Unit of Measure: Rmt
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 14-07-2025 10:12 PM
End Date: 05-08-2025 10:00 AM
EMD Amount: 520000
BOQ Title: Procurement of Furniture and Fixture for CGST Office Building
GeMARPTS Searched: Wooden Furniture from Alipurduar - ODOP, High-end Office Furniture Set (V2), Wooden Podium, Wooden Furniture from Hoshiarpur - ODOP, Set of Shirt and Trousers- KRCL, Conveyor Belting Of Elastomeric And Steel Cord Construction-IS:15143, Combination of Microwave and Traction Therapy with Couch, Platfo...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections