Tender for Ac Power Cable Sleeve (Canvas Cover), Search Lamp Assembl...

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Ac Power Cable Sleeve (Canvas Cover), Search Lamp Assembly Without Bulb, Avr Voltage Adj Potmeter, Obs, Qty: 55 in Nashik, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6702298 | Ref ID: 126591022).

The tender is published on 19 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Tungsten Filament Lamp for Domestic and Similar General category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Tungsten Filament Lamp for Domestic and Similar General Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Ac Power Cable Sleeve (Canvas Cover), Search Lamp Assembly Without Bulb, Avr Voltage Adj Potmeter, Obs, Qty: 55

Posting Date: 19 Sep 2025

Deadline: 29 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126591022

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6702298

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

AC POWER CABLE SLEEVE (CANVAS COVER), SEARCH LAMP ASSEMBLY WITHOUT BULB, AVR VOLTAGE ADJ POTMETER, OBSTRUCTION LAMP ASSY WITHOUT BULB
Quantity Required: 55
Start Date: 19-09-2025 10:32 AM
End Date: 29-09-2025 11:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: Tungsten Filament Lamp for Domestic and Similar General Lighting Purposes (V3) ISI Marked to IS 418, Inspection Lamp, LCR Meter

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections