Tender for AC Power Cable, Qty: 4 Mtr, (BOQ Item #5)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for AC Power Cable, Qty: 4 Mtr, (BOQ Item #5) in Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7297952 | Ref ID: 136722653).

The tender is published on 27 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Smps Power, Switch Mode Power Supply (V2) Conforming To IS 14886 (Under BIS Scheme - II) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Smps Power, Switch Mode Power Supply (V2) Conforming To IS 14886 (Under BIS Scheme - II) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: AC Power Cable, Qty: 4 Mtr, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 27 Feb 2026

Deadline: 09 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136722653

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7297952

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: AC Power Cable
BOQ Title: Smps Power, Switch Mode Power Supply (V2) Conforming To IS 14886 (Under BIS Scheme - II)
Item Title: AC Power Cable
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Mtr
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 26-02-2026 7:37 PM
End Date: 09-03-2026 8:00 PM
BOQ Title: SMPS POWER
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: SMPS Power Adaptor with multiple out[ut Smart Inverted canopies with solar and rainwater harvesting functionalities, Switch Mode Power Supply (V2) Conforming To IS 14886 (Under BIS Scheme - II), Humidifier (V2), IGBT Based Heavy Duty Power Source Air Plasma Cutting System with compr...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections