Tender for Ac Indoor Unit Pcb Box Type Capacitor, Qty: 15 EA, (BOQ I...

The SECURITY PRINTING AND MINTING CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED (SPMCIL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Ac Indoor Unit Pcb Box Type Capacitor, Qty: 15 EA, (BOQ Item #11) in Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6784494 | Ref ID: 129029043).

The tender is published on 28 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Spares for Split Ac, Condenser Coil category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Spares for Split Ac, Condenser Coil Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Ac Indoor Unit Pcb Box Type Capacitor, Qty: 15 EA, (BOQ Item #11)

Posting Date: 28 Oct 2025

Deadline: 28 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129029043

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6784494

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per technical Specification
BOQ Title: Spares for Split Ac, Condenser Coil
Item Title: Ac Indoor Unit Pcb Box Type Capacitor
Item Quantity: 15
Unit of Measure: EA
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 28-10-2025 6:24 PM
End Date: 28-11-2025 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: SPARES FOR SPLIT AC
GeMARPTS Searched: Split Air Conditioner (Floor Type), as per IS: 1391 (part 2), Split Air Conditioner Including Green AC, Wall Mount Type (V2), OEM Spares for Automobiles, Metallic Mount Suitable for Air Conditioner (Accessories), Spares for Tripper and Apron Feeder, Spares Tyre for Tyre coupling, Manikin for Various...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections