Tender for AC filter, As per specification sheet, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ I...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for AC filter, As per specification sheet, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #6) in Nashik, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7232966 | Ref ID: 135760528).

The tender is published on 13 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Mt Spares, Access Controlled Handle Door Lock Ratchet Lever(NLCIL) OEM Spares for Automobiles category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Mt Spares, Access Controlled Handle Door Lock Ratchet Lever(NLCIL) OEM Spares for Automobiles Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: AC filter, As per specification sheet, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 13 Feb 2026

Deadline: 23 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135760528

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7232966

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per specification sheet
BOQ Title: Mt Spares, Access Controlled Handle Door Lock Ratchet Lever(NLCIL) OEM Spares for Automobiles
BOQ Title: Mt Spares, Access Controlled Handle Door Lock Ratchet Lever(NLCIL) OEM Spares for Automobiles
Item Title: AC filter
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 20
Start Date: 13-02-2026 9:39 AM
End Date: 23-02-2026 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: MT SPARES
GeMARPTS Searched: Apparatus (SCBA - EN 137) Searched String: connector tie rod end Hydraulic Rod Ends Bearing, Commercial CPVC Pipe Fittings, LCR Meter, Commercial PPR Pipes Fittings as per IS 15801 Searched String: AC filter Bag filter, Small Angle Grinders, Filter Cartridge, Filter Sand, Laboratory Filter Papers, P...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections