Tender for AC Filter, As per specification sheet, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ I...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for AC Filter, As per specification sheet, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #22) in Nashik, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7274788 | Ref ID: 136359230).

The tender is published on 22 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Mt Spares, Marine Engine Oil Layer 2 Access Switch (V2) OEM Spares for Automobiles category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Mt Spares, Marine Engine Oil Layer 2 Access Switch (V2) OEM Spares for Automobiles Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: AC Filter, As per specification sheet, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #22)

Posting Date: 22 Feb 2026

Deadline: 03 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136359230

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7274788

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per specification sheet
BOQ Title: Mt Spares, Marine Engine Oil Layer 2 Access Switch (V2) OEM Spares for Automobiles
BOQ Title: Mt Spares, Marine Engine Oil Layer 2 Access Switch (V2) OEM Spares for Automobiles
Item Title: AC Filter
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 21-02-2026 7:04 PM
End Date: 03-03-2026 8:00 PM
BOQ Title: MT SPARES
GeMARPTS Searched: Trainer Educational Kit, Sealing Wax (V2) as per IS 868 Searched String: Tie Rod Steering Steering Wheel Cover, Muffle Furnace, Cable Tie (V2), Tie for VIP Security Personnel (CRPF), Steering Universal Joint Cross Assembly, Earthing Rod, Lat Pull Down (Version 2), Tungsten Rod, Tie Pins and Clips-Ha...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections