Tender for AC Distribution Board ACDB suitable, Qty: 5 Set, (BOQ Ite...

The MAZAGON DOCK SHIPBUILDERS LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for AC Distribution Board ACDB suitable, Qty: 5 Set, (BOQ Item #3) in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6171155 | Ref ID: 118402315). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1000000.

The tender is published on 29 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 09 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Thermo Electric Generator, Arbitrary Waveform Generator category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Thermo Electric Generator, Arbitrary Waveform Generator Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: AC Distribution Board ACDB suitable, Qty: 5 Set, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 29 Apr 2025

Deadline: 09 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118402315

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6171155

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 1000000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Material Details AC Distribution Board ACDB suitable for receipt of 30kVA Power 415V AC 125A 3Phase 4Wire 50Hz 25kA 1Sec from Alternator coupled to Deck Crane Engine with Ammeter and Voltmeter Selector Switch 4Pole MCCB Shunt trip type Incomer feeder and outgoing feeders 5Nos x 63A MCCB and 2Nos x 32A MCCB with 3P MCCB s with Bottom Cable Entries to be confirmed later in Sheet Steel Enclosure suitable for Indoor Safe location in Electrical Telemetry Room as per attached SLD
BOQ Title: Thermo Electric Generator, Arbitrary Waveform Generator
Item Title: AC Distribution Board ACDB suitable
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Set
Delivery Period (In number of days): 280
Start Date: 29-04-2025 4:07 PM
End Date: 09-05-2025 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 1000000
BOQ Title: Thermo Electric Generator
GeMARPTS Searched: Digital Thermo Hygrometer, Power Generator - DG Set (up to 900 KVA), Portable Power Generators, function generator, Signal Generator, pH Meter, Hydrogen Generator, Nitrogen Generator, Water Quality Meters / Analyzers, Arbitrary Waveform Generator

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections