Tender for Ac Dip Timer (Output Type: L/N), Time Setting: 4-8 Hours,...

The RAIL WHEEL PLANT (RWP), BELA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Ac Dip Timer (Output Type: L/N), Time Setting: 4-8 Hours, Supply Voltage: 230 Vac, with Ov Er Voltage and under Voltage Protection, Wall Mounted, over Voltage Cut-Off: 280 V, under Voltage Cut-Off: 16... in Bela, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 99265108 | Ref ID: 145640857).

The tender is published on 22 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Ac Dip Timer (Output Type: L/N), Time Setting: 4-8 Hours, Supply Voltage: 230 Vac, with Ov Er Voltage and under Voltage Protection, Wall Mounted, over Voltage Cut-Off: 280 V, under Voltage Cut-Off: 16...

Posting Date: 22 Jul 2026

Deadline: 29 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145640857

Notice Ref. No.: 99265108

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

AC DIP Timer
AC DIP Timer (Output Type: L/N), Time Setting: 4-8 Hours, Supply Voltage: 230 VAC, with Ov er Voltage and Under Voltage Protection, Wall Mounted, Over Voltage Cut-off: 280 V, Under Voltage Cut-off: 160 V, Output Relay Current Capacity: 30 A, with Auto Mode, Manual Mode, and Timer Mode. Make: Aircon or equivalent. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : LP
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 21/07/2026 16:40 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 29/07/2026 14:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee
Senior Section
Engineer/Electrical/RWP, RWP
Bihar 10.00 Numbers

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections