Tender for AC DC Current Probe, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #2)

The INDIAN INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY (IIT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for AC DC Current Probe, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #2) in Dhanbad, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7246190 | Ref ID: 136939403). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 30000.

The tender is published on 02 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Signal Generator and Measuring Instruments, Measuring Instrument (BHEL) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Signal Generator and Measuring Instruments, Measuring Instrument (BHEL) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: AC DC Current Probe, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 02 Mar 2026

Deadline: 23 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136939403

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7246190

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 30000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: AC/DC Current Probe
BOQ Title: Signal Generator and Measuring Instruments, Measuring Instrument (BHEL)
Item Title: AC DC Current Probe
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 02-03-2026 3:54 PM
End Date: 23-03-2026 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 30000
BOQ Title: Signal Generator and Measuring Instruments
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Digital Storage Oscilloscope Digital Storage Oscilloscope, Executive Table (V3), Analog Oscilloscope, Hardware write Blocker Kit, Metal Storage Cabinet, Enterprise Storage, Mobile Storage Compactors, Enterprise Storage Area Network (SAN) Storage, Reverse Osmosis based Water Treatmen...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections