Tender for AC DC Clamp meter, Qty: 7 Nos, (BOQ Item #2)

The DIRECTORATE GENERAL OF LIGHTHOUSES AND LIGHTSHIPS, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for AC DC Clamp meter, Qty: 7 Nos, (BOQ Item #2) in Andaman, Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6798232 | Ref ID: 128429256). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 21200.

The tender is published on 18 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Tool Kits for Manned and Unmanned stations under Sri Vijaya Puram Directorate, Digital Multimeter Hand Operated Screwdriver as per IS 844 Handheld Electric Blower category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Tool Kits for Manned and Unmanned stations under Sri Vijaya Puram Directorate, Digital Multimeter Hand Operated Screwdriver as per IS 844 Handheld Electric Blower Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT)

Summary: AC DC Clamp meter, Qty: 7 Nos, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 18 Oct 2025

Deadline: 07 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128429256

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6798232

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 21200

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: AC/DC Clamp meter which can measure AC/Dc current upto 100 Amps, AC/DC voltage upto 400Vand 1000K ohms resistance with continuity check, with large display and data hold function.
BOQ Title: Procurement of Tool Kits for Manned and Unmanned stations under Sri Vijaya Puram Directorate, Digital Multimeter Hand Operated Screwdriver as per IS 844 Handheld Electric Blower
Item Title: AC DC Clamp meter
Item Quantity: 7
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 17-10-2025 5:50 PM
End Date: 07-11-2025 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 21200
BOQ Title: Procurement of Tool Kits for Manned and Unmanned stations under Sri Vijaya Puram Directorate

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections