Tender for AC DC Clamp Meter, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #33)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for AC DC Clamp Meter, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #33) in Leh, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7529792 | Ref ID: 141460334). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 22594.

The tender is published on 17 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 26 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Boq Bid, Compression Screw Crimping Tools Insulated pliers category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Boq Bid, Compression Screw Crimping Tools Insulated pliers Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: AC DC Clamp Meter, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #33)

Posting Date: 17 May 2026

Deadline: 26 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141460334

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7529792

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 22594

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: AC DC Clamp Meter
BOQ Title: Boq Bid, Compression Screw Crimping Tools Insulated pliers
Item Title: AC DC Clamp Meter
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 16-05-2026 11:57 AM
End Date: 26-05-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 22594
BOQ Title: BOQ BID
GeMARPTS Searched: Non Sparking Diagonal Cutting Plier as per IS 4595, Insulated water pump plier, Groove Joint Pliers, Pliers, Pincers and Nippers as per IS 2615, IS 11526, Orthodontic Pliers, Multiple Slip Joint Pliers - IS 6118, Cutting Tools, Cutting Paste, Hand Held Brush Cutter (V2), Cutting oil Searched String:...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections