Tender for AC DC Adapter, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #7)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for AC DC Adapter, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #7) in Chamoli, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6824794 | Ref ID: 128900941).

The tender is published on 26 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Medical Spares, Safety Goggles Medical (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Medical Spares, Safety Goggles Medical (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: AC DC Adapter, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 26 Oct 2025

Deadline: 04 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128900941

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6824794

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: AC DC Adapter
BOQ Title: Medical Spares, Safety Goggles Medical (V2)
Item Title: AC DC Adapter
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 21
Start Date: 25-10-2025 5:23 PM
End Date: 04-11-2025 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: MEDICAL SPARES
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Straight Hand Piece Dental Chair Dental Chair, Endodontic Files, Advanced Dental Chair, DENTAL ENDOMOTOR, Dental Straight Probe - RBSK, Dental Straight Probe (V2) - RBSK, Dental examination chairs, Portable Folding Dental Chair Unit, Hand, and Short Machine Screwing Taps for ISO Met...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections