Tender for Ac Cyclonic Filter Dust Exhauster Blower

The SOUTHERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Ac Cyclonic Filter Dust Exhauster Blower in Tiruchirappalli, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 68265516 | Ref ID: 145876466).

The tender is published on 25 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Ac Cyclonic Filter Dust Exhauster Blower

Posting Date: 25 Jul 2026

Deadline: 21 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145876466

Notice Ref. No.: 68265516

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

AC CYCLONIC FILTER DUST EXHAUSTER BLOWER MOTOR (0.87 HP, 72 V) WITH BLOWER & BUILT IN INVERTOR IN SET O F ONE LH. & RH. MOTOR SUPPLY SHOULD IN CORPORATE LATEST MODIFICATION ISSUED BY RDSO AS PER RDSO. SPEC. No. MP.0.24.0 0.20 (Rev.02) Jan-2019 & MOD. SHEET No. MP.MOD.EM.02.04.11 (Rev.00) dt.21.04.2011, DLW SPEC. No. MISC-078-R3 & MISC-077-R3 & DLW Pt. No. 11665324(LH) & 11665312(RH) Alt "NIL" OR LATEST. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 68
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 24/07/2026 17:18 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : BLW
Closing Date Time : 21/08/2026 14:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee SSE/ELEL/DSL/GOC, SR Tamil Nadu 10.00 Set
UVAM Item ref. ( Item Id :- 2200697 - AC Dust Collector Blower(LH) )
Inspection Details Stage Inspection Not Required

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections