Tender for Ac Circuit Breakers for Gen, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #4)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Ac Circuit Breakers for Gen, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #4) in West Tripura, Tripura, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7713382 | Ref ID: 144048434).

The tender is published on 26 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Acsfp Store, Coolant Hose Electric Ceiling Fan (V4) ISI Marked to IS 374 Gasket Cylinder Head category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tripura.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Acsfp Store, Coolant Hose Electric Ceiling Fan (V4) ISI Marked to IS 374 Gasket Cylinder Head Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tripura.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tripura

Summary: Ac Circuit Breakers for Gen, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 26 Jun 2026

Deadline: 10 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144048434

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7713382

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: AC CIRCUIT BREAKERS FOR GEN
BOQ Title: Acsfp Store, Coolant Hose Electric Ceiling Fan (V4) ISI Marked to IS 374 Gasket Cylinder Head
Item Title: Ac Circuit Breakers for Gen
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 25-06-2026 7:29 PM
End Date: 10-07-2026 8:00 PM
BOQ Title: ACSFP STORE
GeMARPTS Searched: 884, Controlled Percolating Hose For Fire Fighting As per IS 8423 Latest Amendment, Flexible Drain Hoses for Wash Basins/ Sinks, Brass Wire For General Engineering Purpose- IS:4413, Lithium Base Grease For Automotive Purposes(V2) Conforming to IS 12203, Connector Pipes for Washbasins/ Sinks/ Geyser, ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections