Tender for AC Cable, As per specification sheet, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ It...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for AC Cable, As per specification sheet, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #1) in Nashik, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6421682 | Ref ID: 122191646).

The tender is published on 07 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Engr Spare, Crawler Hydraulic Excavator (V2) Wheeled Skid Steer Loader (V2) as per IS / ISO 7131 (Latest) OEM Sp... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Engr Spare, Crawler Hydraulic Excavator (V2) Wheeled Skid Steer Loader (V2) as per IS / ISO 7131 (Latest) OEM Sp... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: AC Cable, As per specification sheet, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 07 Jul 2025

Deadline: 16 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122191646

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6421682

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per specification sheet
BOQ Title: Engr Spare, Crawler Hydraulic Excavator (V2) Wheeled Skid Steer Loader (V2) as per IS / ISO 7131 (Latest) OEM Sp...
BOQ Title: Engr Spare, Crawler Hydraulic Excavator (V2) Wheeled Skid Steer Loader (V2) as per IS / ISO 7131 (Latest) OEM Sp...
Item Title: AC Cable
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 06-07-2025 11:00 AM
End Date: 16-07-2025 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: Engr Spare
GeMARPTS Searched: Water Supply, HYDRAULIC LADDER, Commercial CPVC Pipe Fittings, Hydraulic Puller, Steel Tubes, Tubulars and Other Steel Fittings as per IS 1239 (Part 2 - Steel Pipe Fittings), Waste Pipe Searched String: Engine Mounting Pad Anti vibration mounting pad, Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections