Tender for Ac Bunk House, Qty: 18

The OIL INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Ac Bunk House, Qty: 18 in Dibrugarh, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7307344 | Ref ID: 136871225). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 566000.

The tender is published on 01 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Bunk House category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Bunk House Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Ac Bunk House, Qty: 18

Posting Date: 01 Mar 2026

Deadline: 01 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136871225

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7307344

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 566000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

AC BUNK HOUSE
Quantity Required: 18
Start Date: 28-02-2026 9:17 PM
End Date: 01-04-2026 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 566000
GeMARPTS Searched: Bunk House, Bunk Beds as per IS 17636, Shade Net House, Malathion 02% House Hold Spray, Flat Brushes for Paints and Varnishes for Heavy Duty (V2) conforming to IS 384 (Part 1), Books (V2), Household Sewing Machines Bobbins as per IS 1294, Revolving Chair (V5), Household Laundry Detergent Powders (V2...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections