Tender for Ac Ammeter 0-400A, Red Mark at 261A as Per Spec Ce

The BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED (BHEL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Ac Ammeter 0-400A, Red Mark at 261A as Per Spec Ce in Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: E4653103 | Ref ID: 126120268).

The tender is published on 11 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Ac Ammeter 0-400A, Red Mark at 261A as Per Spec Ce

Posting Date: 11 Sep 2025

Deadline: 20 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126120268

Notice Ref. No.: E4653103

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Work Description: 1)Ac Ammeter 0-400A, Red Mark at 261A as Per Spec Cee/10003Rev-03, Item-03. Qty: 1500 no 2)Ac Voltmeter 0-500 V, Red Mark at 373.5V as Per Spec Cee / 10003 Rev03, Item 06 Qty: 1500 no 3)Dc Ammeter 0-1500 Ma, Red Mark at 1000Ma.As Per Spec Cee /10003 Rev- 03, Item-08. Qty: 1500 no 4)Dc Voltmeter 0-100Kv, Red Mark at 59 Kv. as Per Spec Cee/10003 Rev03, Item-12 Qty: 1500 no 5)Mi Ac Ammeter, Sc. 0-400A Red Mark at 314A, Accuracy Class:1.0 as Per Spec Cee/10003 Rev03 It-05 Qty: 300 no 6)Dc Ammeter 0-1200 Milli Ampere Red Mark at 800 Milliampere (96 Sqmm) as Per Spec Cee / 10003, Rev03, Item-07 Qty: 300 no 7)Moving Coil Dc Ammeter, Scale 0-1500Ma, Red Mark at 1200Ma, Accuracy Class: 1.0 as Per Cee Spec Cee/10003 Rev03, Item No.09 Qty: 300 No
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Miscellaneous Works
Miscellaneous Works
Organisation Type: Public Sector Undertakings
Tender Type: Limited
Document Download End Date: 20-Sep-2025 11:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 20-Sep-2025 11:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 20-Sep-2025 02:00 PM
EMD: 0
Tender Fee: 0

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections