Tender for Absolute Ethanol, Qty: 5 Piece, (BOQ Item #107)

The DIRECTORATE OF HEALTH SERVICES, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Absolute Ethanol, Qty: 5 Piece, (BOQ Item #107) in Churachandpur, Manipur, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6272320 | Ref ID: 120872336).

The tender is published on 14 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Churachandpur Medical College Nonmedicine, Manual Single Channel Air Displacement Pipetters Or Micropipette (V2) Sodium Hypochlorite Solution (... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Manipur.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Churachandpur Medical College Nonmedicine, Manual Single Channel Air Displacement Pipetters Or Micropipette (V2) Sodium Hypochlorite Solution (... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Manipur.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Manipur

Summary: Absolute Ethanol, Qty: 5 Piece, (BOQ Item #107)

Posting Date: 14 Jun 2025

Deadline: 28 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 120872336

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6272320

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: ABSOLUTE(ETHANOL)
BOQ Title: Churachandpur Medical College Nonmedicine, Manual Single Channel Air Displacement Pipetters Or Micropipette (V2) Sodium Hypochlorite Solution (...
Item Title: Absolute Ethanol
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Piece
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 13-06-2025 7:18 PM
End Date: 28-06-2025 8:00 PM
BOQ Title: Churachandpur Medical College Nonmedicine
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: NASAL SPECULUM DIFFERENT SIZES Surgical Speculum, Casing of Different Sizes with Coupling (CMPDI), Fishing Tools of Different Sizes and Adopters (CMPDI), P.F. Huts with PUF Panel (MHA), Diamond Casing Bit and Shoe Bits of Different Sizes (CMPDI) Searched String: tONGUE DEPRESSOR Ton...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections