Tender for Abrasive Rail Cutter as Per Rdso Spec, Qty: 5

The KONKAN RAILWAY CORPORATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Abrasive Rail Cutter as Per Rdso Spec, Qty: 5 in South Goa, Goa, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6220903 | Ref ID: 119066139).

The tender is published on 14 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Abrasive Rail Cutter Machine (gasoline powered) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Goa.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Abrasive Rail Cutter Machine (gasoline powered) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Goa.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Goa

Summary: Abrasive Rail Cutter as Per Rdso Spec, Qty: 5

Posting Date: 14 May 2025

Deadline: 24 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 119066139

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6220903

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Abrasive Rail cutter as per RDSO Spec
Quantity Required: 5
Start Date: 13-05-2025 5:05 PM
End Date: 24-05-2025 3:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Abrasive Rail Cutter Machine (gasoline powered), Paper Shredding Machines (V2), GASKET CUTTING MACHINE, Laser cutting machine, plasma air cutting machine, Rail Drilling Machine-IS:9474, Hair Cutting Kit (Gujarat Govt), Plaster Cutting Machine (V2), Dough Cutting machines, Programmatic Paper Cutting ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections