Tender for ABO Blood Grouping Kit, Qty: 1 Box, (BOQ Item #7)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for ABO Blood Grouping Kit, Qty: 1 Box, (BOQ Item #7) in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7949146 | Ref ID: 147716201).

The tender is published on 22 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Echs 25, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Echs 25, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: ABO Blood Grouping Kit, Qty: 1 Box, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 22 Aug 2026

Deadline: 31 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147716201

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7949146

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: ABO Blood Grouping Kit
BOQ Title: Echs 25, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205
BOQ Title: Echs 25, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205
Item Title: ABO Blood Grouping Kit
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Box
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 21-08-2026 6:47 PM
End Date: 31-08-2026 7:00 PM
BOQ Title: ECHS 25
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: 5 to 50 Microliter Pipette pack of 1000 Single Use Sterile Rubber Surgical Gloves Conforming to IS 13422, Single Use Sterile Hypodermic Syringes for Human Use Conforming to IS 10258 (Part 1), Single Use Medical Examination Gloves Conforming to IS 15354 (Part 1), Over- Needle Periphe...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections