Tender for ABG Solution Radiometer, Qty: 3 Kit, (BOQ Item #15)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for ABG Solution Radiometer, Qty: 3 Kit, (BOQ Item #15) in Dibrugarh, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6465847 | Ref ID: 123551566). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 166.

The tender is published on 30 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Medicine, Anti TB Drugs - Ethionamide 250 mg Tablets category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Medicine, Anti TB Drugs - Ethionamide 250 mg Tablets Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: ABG Solution Radiometer, Qty: 3 Kit, (BOQ Item #15)

Posting Date: 30 Jul 2025

Deadline: 08 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123551566

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6465847

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 166

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: ABG Solution Radiometer
BOQ Title: Medicine, Anti TB Drugs - Ethionamide 250 mg Tablets
Item Title: ABG Solution Radiometer
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: Kit
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 29-07-2025 6:39 PM
End Date: 08-08-2025 7:00 PM
EMD Amount: 166
BOQ Title: MEDICINE
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Normal Saline 3 Percent Normal Saline (Sodium Chloride) Nasal Drops, PP Plastic Woven Non - Laminated Bags (for Seed Packaging) (V2), Cellophane paper, Welding Cable (V2) as per IS 9857, Stabilized Hydrogen Peroxide (V2) as per IS 2080, Almond oil Searched String: H Pylori Kit Lanso...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections