Tender for ABC Powder 4 Kg Fire Extinguisher, Qty: 7 Each, (BOQ Item...

The AIRPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA (AAI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for ABC Powder 4 Kg Fire Extinguisher, Qty: 7 Each, (BOQ Item #2) in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7706266 | Ref ID: 143947806). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 162881.

The tender is published on 25 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Submission of Fire safety survey report of the RCDU Building Old Area Safdarjung Airport, Portable Fire Extinguishers (V3) ISI Marked to IS 15683 Wheeled Fire Extinguishers (V3) ISI Marked t... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Submission of Fire safety survey report of the RCDU Building Old Area Safdarjung Airport, Portable Fire Extinguishers (V3) ISI Marked to IS 15683 Wheeled Fire Extinguishers (V3) ISI Marked t... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: ABC Powder 4 Kg Fire Extinguisher, Qty: 7 Each, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 25 Jun 2026

Deadline: 15 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143947806

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7706266

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 162881

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per Detailed BoQ Item No. 2 (Attached in Tender Documents)
BOQ Title: Submission of Fire safety survey report of the RCDU Building Old Area Safdarjung Airport, Portable Fire Extinguishers (V3) ISI Marked to IS 15683 Wheeled Fire Extinguishers (V3) ISI Marked t...
Item Title: ABC Powder 4 Kg Fire Extinguisher
Item Quantity: 7
Unit of Measure: Each
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 24-06-2026 4:51 PM
End Date: 15-07-2026 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 162881
BOQ Title: Submission of Fire safety survey report of the RCDU Building Old Area Safdarjung Airport

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections