Tender for Abbes Digital Refractometer, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1)

The DIRECTORATE OF HEALTH SERVICES, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Abbes Digital Refractometer, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1) in Imphal West, Manipur, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7144278 | Ref ID: 135477788).

The tender is published on 10 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of FSSAI Manipur, Karl Fischer Titrator (V2) Refractometer category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Manipur.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of FSSAI Manipur, Karl Fischer Titrator (V2) Refractometer Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Manipur.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Manipur

Summary: Abbes Digital Refractometer, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 10 Feb 2026

Deadline: 25 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135477788

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7144278

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Abbes Digital Refractometer
BOQ Title: Procurement of FSSAI Manipur, Karl Fischer Titrator (V2) Refractometer
Item Title: Abbes Digital Refractometer
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 10-02-2026 4:17 PM
End Date: 25-02-2026 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: Procurement of FSSAI Manipur
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Flame Photometer Flame Photometer, Photometer / Colorimeter for Water Testing, Welding Cable (V2) as per IS 9857, Net Mosquito (Flame Retardant) (IAF), LED Luminaire for Flood Light, Flame Proof (V2), Net Mosquito Round Mesh Polyester Flame Retardant (JSS), Ready Made Water Analysis...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections