Tender for ABB Make Soft Starter 470A 250KW at 415V Type Code PSTX47...

The NMDC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for ABB Make Soft Starter 470A 250KW at 415V Type Code PSTX470 600 70 Ordering Code 1SFA898116R7000, Qty: 1 NUMBER, (BOQ Item #3) in Bastar, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6389634 | Ref ID: 121648477).

The tender is published on 27 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of ABB Soft Starter, DOL starter category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of ABB Soft Starter, DOL starter Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: ABB Make Soft Starter 470A 250KW at 415V Type Code PSTX470 600 70 Ordering Code 1SFA898116R7000, Qty: 1 NUMBER, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 27 Jun 2025

Deadline: 07 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121648477

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6389634

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Details as mentioned in the technical specification sheet
BOQ Title: Supply of ABB Soft Starter, DOL starter
Item Title: ABB Make Soft Starter 470A 250KW at 415V Type Code PSTX470 600 70 Ordering Code 1SFA898116R7000
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: NUMBER
Delivery Period (In number of days): 105
Start Date: 27-06-2025 9:57 AM
End Date: 07-07-2025 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: Supply of ABB Soft Starter
GeMARPTS Searched: DOL starter, Sweeping Broom (V3), Starter Motor Assembly, Plastic Moulded Table - Preschool Kit, Star Delta Starter (V2), Rotary Microtome, White Soft Paraffin, Molded Case Circuit Breakers (MCCB) as per IS / IEC 60947, Soft Play Wall, Paint brushes

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections