Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Madhya Pradesh
Summary: Aar 'H' Type Lock Coupler with Transition Screw Coupling & Balance Draft Gear
Posting Date: 20 May 2026
Deadline: 30 Jun 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 141637768
Notice Ref. No.: 30261856
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
AAR 'H' TYPE LOCK COUPLER WITH TRANSITION SCREW COUPLING & BALANCE DRAFT GEAR As Per Drawing/Specification No. RDSO/2009/CG-22 Rev.01%A0and as per clause 3.0 of RDSO specificatio n No. RDSO/2009/CG-22 Rev.01, all provision of RDSO Specification No. RDSO/2011/CG-03 (Rev.03) with amendment No.1 (July 2024) shall be applicable to the tight lock coupler with transition screw coupling. [ Warranty Period: 84 Months after the date of delivery ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age, Item Category : Normal, Total PO value variation Permitted: Max 8 lacs ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 30
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 19/05/2026 12:55 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : RDSO
Closing Date Time : 30/06/2026 12:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 368640.00
Consignee DYCMM(CRWS) BHOPAL, WCR Madhya Pradesh 56.00 Set
UVAM Item ref. ( Item Id :- 3100553 - HIGH TENSILE AAR "H" TYPE TIGHT LOCK COUPLER WITH
TRANSITION SCREW COUPLING FOR FITMENT ON BG PASSENGER COACHES OF
INDIAN RAILWAYS )
Inspection Details Stage Inspection Not Required
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections