Tender for Aar Approved Taper Roller Cartridge Bearings.

The SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Aar Approved Taper Roller Cartridge Bearings. in Kharagpur, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: IG256393 | Ref ID: 128076565).

The tender is published on 14 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Aar Approved Taper Roller Cartridge Bearings.

Posting Date: 14 Oct 2025

Deadline: 31 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128076565

Notice Ref. No.: IG256393

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

AAR approved Taper Roller Cartridge Bearings Class K (6.5" X 09") complete for use on freigh t stock BOXNS wagon with adapter as per RDSO's Drg. WD-15020-S-02 with latest Amendment as per Drg No RDSO's Drg WD15020-S-02 with latest Amendment. Specn: Spec No AB/RB-39-2002 Rev 3 with 3 Amend ments: Last Amendment No 3 issued on Oct' 2016 or latest. AAR Approved CTRB Class "K" 6 1/2" X 9" to NE I Drg No RBSD-7077 along with Narrow Jaw Adaptor and its Allied Components (Backing Ring, End Cap & En d Cap Screw). Accepted offer Make/ Brand-NBC/TIMKEN [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of d elivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : IG
Inspection Agency : RDSO-QA
Publishing Date / Time : 13/10/2025 19:40 Item Category Cast Wagon Bogies and its assembly
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : RDSO
Closing Date Time : 31/10/2025 14:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee SSE/C&W/NMP, SER West Bengal 30.00 Numbers
UVAM Item ref. ( Item Id :- 3100456 - AAR Approved Cartridge Tapered Roller Bearings Class
'K' (6 1/2"X9") for Freight Stocks Fitted with Light Weight Low Height (LWLH)
Bogies (Narrow Jaw) for 25t axle load application to RDSO STR No. AB/RB-41-
2016 )

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections