Tender for Aadhar Based Bio-Metric Attendance System Wall Mount, Qty...

The MINISTRY OF DEVELOPMENT OF NORTH EASTERN REGION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Aadhar Based Bio-Metric Attendance System Wall Mount, Qty: 4 Numbers, (BOQ Item #1) in East Khasi Hills, Meghalaya, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6544682 | Ref ID: 124119524).

The tender is published on 08 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Bio metric attendence system using Adhar based, Layer 2 Access Switch (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Meghalaya.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Bio metric attendence system using Adhar based, Layer 2 Access Switch (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Meghalaya.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Meghalaya

Summary: Aadhar Based Bio-Metric Attendance System Wall Mount, Qty: 4 Numbers, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 08 Aug 2025

Deadline: 28 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124119524

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6544682

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As given in the techncial specification
BOQ Title: Bio metric attendence system using Adhar based, Layer 2 Access Switch (V2)
Item Title: Aadhar Based Bio-Metric Attendance System Wall Mount
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Numbers
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 07-08-2025 4:49 PM
End Date: 28-08-2025 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: Bio metric attendence system using Adhar based
GeMARPTS Searched: L 1 Fingerprint Registered Device Scanners for Bio - Metric Authentication (UIDAI) (V2), Foot Operated Pedal Bin or Bucket for Bio - Medical Waste Collection, Bio-pesticides, jacks hydraulic, High Performance Liquid Chromatography (HPLC) System, Revolving Chair (V4), Metric Surveying Chains as per I...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections