Tender for Aadhaar Enabled Biometric Attendance System (Aebas), L 1 ...

The NATIONAL INFORMATICS CENTRE (NIC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Aadhaar Enabled Biometric Attendance System (Aebas), L 1 Fingerprint Registered Device Scanners For, Qty: 18 in Kamrup, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7130652 | Ref ID: 134976728).

The tender is published on 03 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Aadhaar Enabled Biometric Attendance System (Aebas), L 1 Fingerprint Registered Device Scanners For, Qty: 18 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Aadhaar Enabled Biometric Attendance System (Aebas), L 1 Fingerprint Registered Device Scanners For, Qty: 18 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Aadhaar Enabled Biometric Attendance System (Aebas), L 1 Fingerprint Registered Device Scanners For, Qty: 18

Posting Date: 03 Feb 2026

Deadline: 13 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134976728

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7130652

Tender Value: ₹ 390000

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Aadhaar Enabled Biometric Attendance System (AEBAS) (Q2), L 1 Fingerprint Registered Device Scanners for Bio - Metric Authentication (UIDAI) (V2) (Q2)
Quantity Required: 18
Start Date: 03-02-2026 2:15 PM
End Date: 13-02-2026 3:00 PM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections