Tender for Aadhaar Based Biometric Machine Single PC User, Qty: 6 No...

The DIRECTORATE GENERAL DEFENCE ESTATES, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Aadhaar Based Biometric Machine Single PC User, Qty: 6 Nos, (BOQ Item #17) in Jorhat, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5776003 | Ref ID: 112597839).

The tender is published on 02 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Usb Hub, USB Data Card / Dongle category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Usb Hub, USB Data Card / Dongle Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Aadhaar Based Biometric Machine Single PC User, Qty: 6 Nos, (BOQ Item #17)

Posting Date: 02 Jan 2025

Deadline: 23 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112597839

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5776003

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Aadhaar Based Biometric Machine Single PC User
BOQ Title: Usb Hub, USB Data Card / Dongle
Item Title: Aadhaar Based Biometric Machine Single PC User
Item Quantity: 6
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 02-01-2025 2:24 PM
End Date: 23-01-2025 7:00 PM
BOQ Title: USB HUB
GeMARPTS Searched: USB Data Card / Dongle, USB GPS Receiver for Aadhar, Manual Needle Cum Syringe Hub Destroyer, Pen Drive, USB to Rs 485 Converter (Isolated), Revolving Chair (V4), USB Type External Hard Disk Drive (V2), USB Type External Solid State Drive Capacity Greater than 256 GB, Office Chair (V3), USB Type Ext...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections