Tender for A.Abdominal Sponges Small, Qty: 2000 NOS, (BOQ Item #3)

The MUNICIPAL CORPORATION OF GREATER MUMBAI, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for A.Abdominal Sponges Small, Qty: 2000 NOS, (BOQ Item #3) in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7850471 | Ref ID: 147411214). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 6000.

The tender is published on 18 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from X-Ray Detectable Gauze Swab/Laparotomy Sponge (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar X-Ray Detectable Gauze Swab/Laparotomy Sponge (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: A.Abdominal Sponges Small, Qty: 2000 NOS, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 18 Aug 2026

Deadline: 18 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147411214

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7850471

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 6000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: ABDOMINAL SPONGES SMALL
BOQ Title: X-Ray Detectable Gauze Swab/Laparotomy Sponge (V2)
BOQ Title: X-Ray Detectable Gauze Swab/Laparotomy Sponge (V2)
Item Title: A.Abdominal Sponges Small
Item Quantity: 2000
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 30-07-2026 4:16 PM
End Date: 18-08-2026 7:00 PM
EMD Amount: 6000
GeMARPTS Searched: Tableware Made of Melamine Plastics as per IS 9220, Corrugated Boxes, coat combat disruptive detachable lining, Thermal Gloves as per Defence specification

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections