Tender for AAA Battery, AAA Size 1.5V Alkaline Dry Cell Long shelf l...

The DIRECTORATE GENERAL OF LIGHTHOUSES AND LIGHTSHIPS, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for AAA Battery, AAA Size 1.5V Alkaline Dry Cell Long shelf life, Qty: 120 Nos, (BOQ Item #41) in Kachchh, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7905497 | Ref ID: 147032024).

The tender is published on 12 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of stationery items for the VTS Directorate Gandhidham, File/Folder (V3) Register (V2) Electronic Calculator (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of stationery items for the VTS Directorate Gandhidham, File/Folder (V3) Register (V2) Electronic Calculator (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: AAA Battery, AAA Size 1.5V Alkaline Dry Cell Long shelf life, Qty: 120 Nos, (BOQ Item #41)

Posting Date: 12 Aug 2026

Deadline: 03 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147032024

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7905497

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: AAA Size 1.5V Alkaline Dry Cell Long shelf life
BOQ Title: Procurement of stationery items for the VTS Directorate Gandhidham, File/Folder (V3) Register (V2) Electronic Calculator (V2)
BOQ Title: Procurement of stationery items for the VTS Directorate Gandhidham, File/Folder (V3) Register (V2) Electronic Calculator (V2)
Item Title: AAA Battery
Item Quantity: 120
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 11-08-2026 8:16 PM
End Date: 03-09-2026 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: Procurement of stationery items for the VTS Directorate Gandhidham
GeMARPTS Searched: Register (V2), Electronic Cash Register (V2), Digital VHF Base / Mobile Transceiver Set as per MHA QR, Registered Barcode Stickers (Single) of 'RD' Series, Pre - Printed Bar - Coded Registered Tag Labels 'RBD' Series, Queue manager, Point of Sale Terminal (V4), Cybersecurity Governance, Risk and Com...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections