Tender for AA2500MAH Rechargeable Battery, Qty: 16 Pack, (BOQ Item #6)

The NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY (NIT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for AA2500MAH Rechargeable Battery, Qty: 16 Pack, (BOQ Item #6) in Tiruchirappalli, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7818856 | Ref ID: 145745210).

The tender is published on 23 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from list of boq, Cables, Converters and Adapters General Purpose Battery Chargers Multipurpose Dry Batteries (Non-Rec... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar list of boq, Cables, Converters and Adapters General Purpose Battery Chargers Multipurpose Dry Batteries (Non-Rec... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: AA2500MAH Rechargeable Battery, Qty: 16 Pack, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 23 Jul 2026

Deadline: 13 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145745210

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7818856

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: No of batteries per pack is 4 AA battery per pack
Battery cell composition is Alkaline
battery capacity is 2500
Voltage is 1.2 volt
Reusability, Rechargeable
Discharge time must be more than 3 hours
Battery weight is around 118 grams
compatible with remotes, day to day gadgets
BOQ Title: list of boq, Cables, Converters and Adapters General Purpose Battery Chargers Multipurpose Dry Batteries (Non-Rec...
Item Title: AA2500MAH Rechargeable Battery
Item Quantity: 16
Unit of Measure: Pack
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 23-07-2026 9:47 AM
End Date: 13-08-2026 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: list of boq

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections