Tender for Aa1214335020-Brass Wire Mesh, Qty: 1 M2, (BOQ Item #1)

The BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED (BHEL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Aa1214335020-Brass Wire Mesh, Qty: 1 M2, (BOQ Item #1) in Medak, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6068048 | Ref ID: 116402574).

The tender is published on 19 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Fasteners, Stainless Steel Threaded Fasteners as per IS 1367(Part 14) Brass Wire For General Engineering Purpos... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Fasteners, Stainless Steel Threaded Fasteners as per IS 1367(Part 14) Brass Wire For General Engineering Purpos... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Aa1214335020-Brass Wire Mesh, Qty: 1 M2, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 19 Mar 2025

Deadline: 29 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116402574

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6068048

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: AA1214335020-BRASS WIRE MESH
BOQ Title: Fasteners, Stainless Steel Threaded Fasteners as per IS 1367(Part 14) Brass Wire For General Engineering Purpos...
Item Title: Aa1214335020-Brass Wire Mesh
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: M2
Delivery Period (In number of days): 120
Start Date: 19-03-2025 11:05 AM
End Date: 29-03-2025 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: FASTENERS

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections