Tender for A8, Final Quoted Price including Packing and Forwarding C...

The BRIDGE AND ROOF COMPANY (INDIA) LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for A8, Final Quoted Price including Packing and Forwarding Charges Freight Charges Transit Insurance Charge any Other Charge and GST for supply delivery and..., Qty: 1 Each, (BOQ Item #38) in Sundargarh, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6078605 | Ref ID: 117025202). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 195000.

The tender is published on 01 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Emrs Tangarpali, Revolving Chair (V4) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Emrs Tangarpali, Revolving Chair (V4) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: A8, Final Quoted Price including Packing and Forwarding Charges Freight Charges Transit Insurance Charge any Other Charge and GST for supply delivery and..., Qty: 1 Each, (BOQ Item #38)

Posting Date: 01 Apr 2025

Deadline: 07 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117025202

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6078605

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 195000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Final Quoted Price including Packing and Forwarding Charges Freight Charges Transit Insurance Charge any Other Charge and GST for supply delivery and installation at EMRS Project Site at Subdega in Sundargarh District of Odisha alongwth a guarantee period of 36 Months.
BOQ Title: Emrs Tangarpali, Revolving Chair (V4)
Item Title: A8
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Each
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 21-03-2025 7:57 PM
End Date: 07-04-2025 8:00 PM
EMD Amount: 195000
BOQ Title: EMRS TANGARPALI
GeMARPTS Searched: Wicker Furniture, Revolving Chair (V4), Laboratory Steel Furniture, Wooden Furniture from Alipurduar - ODOP, Office Chair (V3), Patio Furniture Set-Handicraft, Patio Furniture set-Handicraft, Wooden Furniture from Chhatarpur - ODOP, Teak Furniture from Betul - ODOP, Wooden Furniture from Hoshiarpur ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections