Tender for A7, Centering and shuttering including strutting, proppin...

The URANIUM CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for A7, Centering and shuttering including strutting, propping etc. and removal of form as per directions of Engineer-in-charge at all leads and liftb) In sup..., Qty: 750 Sqm, (BOQ Item #7) in Kadapa, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7399977 | Ref ID: 138640254). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 275600.

The tender is published on 28 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Tender for Civil PUC Project, Planetary Mixer Used for Testing of Cement and Pozzolana category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Tender for Civil PUC Project, Planetary Mixer Used for Testing of Cement and Pozzolana Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: A7, Centering and shuttering including strutting, propping etc. and removal of form as per directions of Engineer-in-charge at all leads and liftb) In sup..., Qty: 750 Sqm, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 28 Mar 2026

Deadline: 13 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138640254

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7399977

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 275600

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Centering and shuttering including strutting, propping etc. and removal of form as per directions of Engineer-in-charge at all leads and liftb) In superstructure columns, lintels, beams, plinth beams, roofs etc., complete as per directions of Engineer-in-charge.
BOQ Title: Tender for Civil PUC Project, Planetary Mixer Used for Testing of Cement and Pozzolana
Item Title: A7
Item Quantity: 750
Unit of Measure: Sqm
Delivery Period (In number of days): 365
Start Date: 28-03-2026 4:33 PM
End Date: 13-04-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 275600
BOQ Title: Tender for Civil PUC Project

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections