Tender for A6 Truss support post with rain end cap Type Circular Hol...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for A6 Truss support post with rain end cap Type Circular Hollow Section. Dimension 76mm dia all as per specification and drawing attached., Qty: 200 Nos, (BOQ Item #11) in Rajouri, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6903094 | Ref ID: 130358440). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 200000.

The tender is published on 18 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Galvanized Steel Barbed Wire for Fencing (V2) as per IS category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Galvanized Steel Barbed Wire for Fencing (V2) as per IS Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: A6 Truss support post with rain end cap Type Circular Hollow Section. Dimension 76mm dia all as per specification and drawing attached., Qty: 200 Nos, (BOQ Item #11)

Posting Date: 18 Nov 2025

Deadline: 28 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130358440

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6903094

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 200000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: A6 Truss support post with rain end cap. Type Cicular Hollow Section. Dimension 76mm dia all as per specification and drawing attached
BOQ Title: Galvanized Steel Barbed Wire for Fencing (V2) as per IS
BOQ Title: Galvanized Steel Barbed Wire for Fencing (V2) as per IS
Item Title: A6 Truss support post with rain end cap Type Circular Hollow Section. Dimension 76mm dia all as per specification and drawing attached.
Item Quantity: 200
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 18-11-2025 12:09 PM
End Date: 28-11-2025 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 200000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections