Tender for A410-Xt Av Battery, Qty: 1

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for A410-Xt Av Battery, Qty: 1 in Doda, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7895489 | Ref ID: 147171605).

The tender is published on 13 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Low Voltage Surge Protective Devices Connected to Low category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Low Voltage Surge Protective Devices Connected to Low Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: A410-Xt Av Battery, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 13 Aug 2026

Deadline: 24 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147171605

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7895489

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

A410-XT AV Battery
BOQ Title: Low Voltage Surge Protective Devices Connected to Low
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 13-08-2026 12:56 PM
End Date: 24-08-2026 1:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: AV Cone For Artificial bull Vagina, Online UPS (≤10 KVA) With Battery Conforming To IS 16242 (Part 1), Battery Cover, Battery Tester, Heavy Duty Battery Charger, Battery Terminal Coating, Battery Link Terminal, Online UPS (10 KVA) With Battery, Inverter Battery Trolley, Orthopaedic Battery Operated...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections